Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Results Round Four(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Results Round Four
Article Date: 27/06/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Worker's Third Ton in Four InningsWorker's Third Ton in Four Innings
Article Date: 25/06/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 24/06/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 24/06/2017
Results on 24/06/2017
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE9250000020680162
SHREWSBURY9250000110250157
BERKSWELL905120001013100151
OMBERSLEY9060000030240126
W.B.DARTMOUTH913100004015110118
KENILWORTH WARDENS90420000301460116
WALSALL904000005094093
BARNT GREEN91200001501110087
DORRIDGE90200000611419177
WOLVERHAMPTON90110003312116175
KIDDERMINSTER91000001611413058
BROCKHAMPTON90100001611114052
BARNT GREEN 334 for 7 (24 points) defeated
DORRIDGE 149 all out (4 points) by 185 runs ... more >
BERKSWELL 247 for 9 (14 points) drew with
SHREWSBURY 204 for 7 (8 points) ... more >
BROCKHAMPTON 270 for 6 (3 points) lost to
OMBERSLEY 271 for 1 (20 points) by 9 wickets ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 258 for 9 (14 points) drew with
WOLVERHAMPTON 256 for 8 (9 points) ... more >
WALSALL 168 all out (2 points) lost to
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 169 for 0 (20 points) by 10 wickets ... more >
W.B.DARTMOUTH 183 for 1 (24 points) defeated
KIDDERMINSTER 179 all out (2 points) by 9 wickets ... more >
Cicada