Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 
Download the BDPCL Mobile App

Recent News ...

Williamson Trophy Final AppointmentsWilliamson Trophy Final Appointments
Article Date: 18/05/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Burton's 194 Sees Off ChampionsBurton's 194 Sees Off Champions
Article Date: 16/05/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpring AppointmentsChanges to Umpring Appointments
Article Date: 16/05/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Club PortalClub Portal
Captains Reports
Login
Committee PortalCommittee Portal
Agendas, Minutes, Reports
Login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
Login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 23/05/2015
Results on 23/05/2015
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
KIDDERMINSTER VIC404000000000080
WALMLEY404000000000080
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE403000001021063
BERKSWELL403000001003063
OMBERSLEY402000002046050
BARNT GREEN402000002054049
SHREWSBURY402000002034047
DORRIDGE402000002022044
KENILWORTH WARDENS401000003087035
W.B.DARTMOUTH401000003087035
BROCKHAMPTON40000000401112023
WOLVERHAMPTON400000004094013
 
 
 
 
 
 
login
Cicada