Premier

Premier Division Table on 13/09/2014
Results on 13/09/2014
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
W.B.DARTMOUTH22310110011513120342
BARNT GREEN2237120003610190299
BERKSWELL2237100025420240288
SHREWSBURY2235120017321250263
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2225110016625230246
BROCKHAMPTON2234010018518220229
KIDDERMINSTER VIC2215020028429300227
KENILWORTH WARDENS2215100028526250212
DORRIDGE22071100085212823209
WALMLEY2205010029525320196
WALSALL22040100410326470186
HIMLEY22020100412331410145
BARNT GREEN 159 for 2 (20 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 158 all out (1 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
BERKSWELL 169 for 2 (20 points) defeated
KENILWORTH WARDENS 165 for 7 (2 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 269 for 7 (7 points) lost to
W.B.DARTMOUTH 270 for 7 (20 points) by 3 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 215 for 9 (5 points) lost to
DORRIDGE 216 for 6 (0 points) by 4 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY 143 all out (1 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 145 for 2 (20 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
WALSALL 130 for 3 (20 points) defeated
HIMLEY 129 all out (2 points) by 7 wickets ... more >

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nick@bdpcl55.fsnet.co.uk
 

Recent News ...

Walmley CC Head Groundsman VacancyWalmley CC Head Groundsman Vacancy
Article Date: 31/10/2014
Written by Nathan Hill
read >
Warwickshire Level 1A Umpiring CourseWarwickshire Level 1A Umpiring Course
Article Date: 28/10/2014
Written by David Bird
read >
Warwickshire Level 1 Umpiring CourseWarwickshire Level 1 Umpiring Course
Article Date: 28/10/2014
Written by David Bird
read >
12345678910...
News last updated on 31/10/2014
Walmley Cricket Club, an ECB clubmark accredited cricket club based in Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham is seeking a Head Groundsman for their main ground. 

The club plays in the Birmingham and District Premier League playing at the highest level of one of the most established leagues in England. The club also competes in the prestigious ECB National Club Championship and ECB National Club T20, and hosts Warwickshire County 2nd XI fixtures and other representative games.   

The club require a groundsman to look after the main square and lead an enthusiastic team of grounds staff. A good financial package is available for the right person dependant on experience.   

Please forward your interest / CV to Grounds Chairman Ben Allen. If you have any questions please don’t hesitate to make contact on the email address below.   

To apply, please email your CV/Interest to Grounds Chairman Ben Allen ben@quercusprint.co.uk   

Closing date Friday 14th November 2014  
login
Cricket Paper Cicada