Premier

Premier Division Table on 14/09/2013
Results on 14/09/2013
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURY2259310003118210378
BROCKHAMPTON2237110007320220287
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2237100046026290283
HIMLEY2228100047022340280
KIDDERMINSTER VIC2236110019121260264
BERKSWELL2227010039028280260
WALSALL2235100019325370259
BARNT GREEN2208120026321300258
W.B.DARTMOUTH2227000029223240249
WALMLEY2216010029328350236
WOLVERHAMPTON22122300012237480205
WOMBOURNE22030100313226401151
HIMLEY 247 for 8 (20 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 74 all out (3 points) by 173 runs ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 129 for 3 (20 points) defeated
WOLVERHAMPTON 126 all out (2 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 181 for 4 (20 points) defeated
W.B.DARTMOUTH 99 all out (3 points) by 82 runs ... more >
SHREWSBURY 118 for 5 (20 points) defeated
WOMBOURNE 116 all out (3 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY (5 points) abandoned
BARNT GREEN (5 points) ... more >
WALSALL 137 all out (3 points) lost to
BERKSWELL 138 for 6 (20 points) by 4 wickets ... more >

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nick@bdpcl55.fsnet.co.uk
 

Recent News ...

Tamworth Require Umpire for 2nd XITamworth Require Umpire for 2nd XI
Article Date: 22/04/2014
Written by Mike Talbot
read >
Williamson Trophy Review Round TwoWilliamson Trophy Review Round Two
Article Date: 19/04/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Williamson Trophy Draw Semi FinalsWilliamson Trophy Draw Semi Finals
Article Date: 19/04/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
12345678910...
News last updated on 22/04/2014
Tamworth 2nd XI are looking for an Umpire to stand for this upcoming season. The club will play expenses (TBA) for the day and travel can be provided with the team from Tamworth CC. If anyone is interested in this role, please contact Mike Talbot on 07702 211121.
login
Cricket Paper Cicada