Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 
Download the BDPCL Mobile App

Recent News ...

Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 02/09/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Prestigious Appointments for BDPCL OfficialsPrestigious Appointments for BDPCL Officials
Article Date: 02/09/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
End of Season MeetingEnd of Season Meeting
Article Date: 02/09/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Club PortalClub Portal
Captains Reports
Login
Committee PortalCommittee Portal
Agendas, Minutes, Reports
Login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
Login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 31/08/2015
Results on 31/08/2015
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURY206710000428120322
BERKSWELL2029100043119250293
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2047010006215160287
KIDDERMINSTER VIC2019110006220190271
OMBERSLEY20010100025218250265
W.B.DARTMOUTH2035200007320260249
WALMLEY2044010018219220239
KENILWORTH WARDENS2026000009317160216
BARNT GREEN20151000110225270196
BROCKHAMPTON20040000113230390161
DORRIDGE20131000113123330155
WOLVERHAMPTON20130000113232210149
BERKSWELL 207 for 5 (20 points) defeated
DORRIDGE 99 for 8 (7 points) by 108 runs ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS (5 points) abandoned
W.B.DARTMOUTH (5 points) ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC (9 points) abandoned
WOLVERHAMPTON (8 points) ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE (5 points) abandoned
BROCKHAMPTON (5 points) ... more >
SHREWSBURY 166 for 8 (20 points) defeated
BARNT GREEN 53 all out (4 points) by 113 runs ... more >
WALMLEY (5 points) abandoned
OMBERSLEY (5 points) ... more >
login
Cicada