Premier

Premier Division Table on 19/07/2014
Results on 19/07/2014
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
W.B.DARTMOUTH13341000113990195
BERKSWELL132510001136120191
BARNT GREEN132311000155120168
BROCKHAMPTON1332010013313140166
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE1313110003414110147
DORRIDGE1303110005315200128
KENILWORTH WARDENS1312100014414190127
SHREWSBURY1321010016213170120
WALMLEY1303000024416150115
KIDDERMINSTER VIC1311010025317200110
WALSALL1302010026213270104
HIMLEY130101003621726089
BARNT GREEN (5 points) abandoned
WALSALL (5 points) ... more >
BERKSWELL (5 points) abandoned
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE (5 points) ... more >
HIMLEY (5 points) abandoned
KIDDERMINSTER VIC (5 points) ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS (5 points) abandoned
DORRIDGE (5 points) ... more >
SHREWSBURY (5 points) abandoned
BROCKHAMPTON (5 points) ... more >
WALMLEY (5 points) abandoned
W.B.DARTMOUTH (5 points) ... more >

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nick@bdpcl55.fsnet.co.uk
 

Recent News ...

Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 25/07/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Lashings at Binley RoadLashings at Binley Road
Article Date: 23/07/2014
Written by Dave Robinson
read >
Another Dreadful Day Due to RainAnother Dreadful Day Due to Rain
Article Date: 19/07/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
12345678910...
News last updated on 25/07/2014
The following changes have been made to the Umpires' Appointments for matches due to be played on Saturday 26th July, 2014:-

Old Hill v Wellington
M. Brown replaces J. Hook

Ombersley v Wolverhampton
A. Hooton replaces H. Brooks
D. Garratt replaces N. Jarvie

Wombourne v Oswestry
P. Oliver replaces R. Froggatt

Leamington Spa v Halesowen
D. Drage replaces M. Brown

Water Orton v Penkridge
M. Qureshi replaces A. Cook

Hawkins C & R v Sutton Coldfield
C. Powell replaces A. Martin

Kings Heath v Astwood Bank
R. Froggatt replaces P. Oliver
S. Redfern replaces M. Qureshi

Quatt v Milford Hall
M. Cook replaces R. Wassell
login
Cricket Paper Cicada