Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 
Download the BDPCL Mobile App

Recent News ...

Calling All Cricket Teams!Calling All Cricket Teams!
Article Date: 30/06/2015
Written by Mel Round
read >
Walsall Qualify for Area Final of ECB Club T20 CompetitionWalsall Qualify for Area Final of ECB Club T20 Competition
Article Date: 29/06/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
ECB National Club T20 Results Semi Finals and FinalECB National Club T20 Results Semi Finals and Final
Article Date: 29/06/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Club PortalClub Portal
Captains Reports
Login
Committee PortalCommittee Portal
Agendas, Minutes, Reports
Login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
Login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 27/06/2015
Results on 27/06/2015
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
BERKSWELL102400002114100151
OMBERSLEY100610000217100150
SHREWSBURY10240000022340145
KIDDERMINSTER VIC10060000031380136
WALMLEY10140100031680133
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE10140000041680123
W.B.DARTMOUTH1012100004214140110
DORRIDGE100310001411212099
BARNT GREEN1012000005298091
BROCKHAMPTON100200001611720084
WOLVERHAMPTON10020000071145064
KENILWORTH WARDENS100100000721612058
BARNT GREEN 118 all out (0 points) lost to
OMBERSLEY 119 for 2 (20 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
BROCKHAMPTON 126 for 1 (20 points) defeated
WOLVERHAMPTON 123 all out (1 points) by 9 wickets ... more >
DORRIDGE 225 for 8 (9 points) drew with
W.B.DARTMOUTH 249 all out (15 points) ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 216 all out (5 points) lost to
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 219 for 5 (20 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 154 all out (4 points) lost to
BERKSWELL 251 for 8 (24 points) by 97 runs ... more >
WALMLEY 128 all out (5 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 193 all out (24 points) by 65 runs ... more >
login
Cicada