Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 
Download the BDPCL Mobile App

Recent News ...

Ombersley 2nd XI Umpire Request Ombersley 2nd XI Umpire Request
Article Date: 04/02/2016
Written by Sam Oakley
read >
Harborne CCHarborne CC
Article Date: 02/02/2016
Written by Alan Wild
read >
Transfers to 28th January 2016Transfers to 28th January 2016
Article Date: 28/01/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Club PortalClub Portal
Captains Reports
Login
Committee PortalCommittee Portal
Agendas, Minutes, Reports
Login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
Login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 12/09/2015
Results on 12/09/2015
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURY2268100005212150349
BERKSWELL22211100043119250333
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2249010006215160327
KIDDERMINSTER VIC22110110007223220297
W.B.DARTMOUTH2237200007320260289
OMBERSLEY22011100026219270288
WALMLEY22440100110222280248
BARNT GREEN22171000110225270236
KENILWORTH WARDENS22260000011320170220
WOLVERHAMPTON22140000114236220174
BROCKHAMPTON22040000115233440169
DORRIDGE22131000115128410168
BARNT GREEN 263 for 3 (20 points) defeated
WOLVERHAMPTON 252 for 6 (5 points) by 11 runs ... more >
BROCKHAMPTON 104 all out (4 points) lost to
W.B.DARTMOUTH 205 all out (20 points) by 108 runs (DLS) ... more >
DORRIDGE 234 all out (7 points) lost to
OMBERSLEY 300 all out (20 points) by 66 runs ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 197 for 7 (3 points) lost to
BERKSWELL 315 for 3 (20 points) by 118 runs ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 317 for 8 (20 points) defeated
SHREWSBURY 260 for 9 (7 points) by 57 runs ... more >
WALMLEY 135 all out (7 points) lost to
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 139 for 7 (20 points) by 3 wickets ... more >
login
Cicada