Premier

Premier Division Table on 13/09/2014
Results on 13/09/2014
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
W.B.DARTMOUTH22310110011513120342
BARNT GREEN2237120003610190299
BERKSWELL2237100025420240288
SHREWSBURY2235120017321250263
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2225110016625230246
BROCKHAMPTON2234010018518220229
KIDDERMINSTER VIC2215020028429300227
KENILWORTH WARDENS2215100028526250212
DORRIDGE22071100085212823209
WALMLEY2205010029525320196
WALSALL22040100410326470186
HIMLEY22020100412331410145
BARNT GREEN 159 for 2 (20 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 158 all out (1 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
BERKSWELL 169 for 2 (20 points) defeated
KENILWORTH WARDENS 165 for 7 (2 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 269 for 7 (7 points) lost to
W.B.DARTMOUTH 270 for 7 (20 points) by 3 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 215 for 9 (5 points) lost to
DORRIDGE 216 for 6 (0 points) by 4 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY 143 all out (1 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 145 for 2 (20 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
WALSALL 130 for 3 (20 points) defeated
HIMLEY 129 all out (2 points) by 7 wickets ... more >

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nick@bdpcl55.fsnet.co.uk
 

Recent News ...

Coaching in WarwickshireCoaching in Warwickshire
Article Date: 15/11/2014
Written by Adam Warden
read >
End of Season Umpires MeetingEnd of Season Umpires Meeting
Article Date: 04/11/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Williamson Trophy Draw 2015Williamson Trophy Draw 2015
Article Date: 04/11/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
12345678910...
News last updated on 15/11/2014
Dear Coach,

Warwickshire County Cricket Board, CSW Sport and Sport Birmingham would like 10 minutes of your time to help plan the future help for cricket coaches in Warwickshire. By completing the following survey you will help us to identify how to support cricket coaches across Warwickshire in the future.

GIVEAWAY: by completing the survey you will be entered into a prize draw for a pair of Warwickshire T20 domestic match tickets - there are 3 pairs to giveaway.

Survey Link: https://www.surveymonkey.com/s/9R3NZX5 Warwickshire County Cricket Board,

CSW Sport and Sport Birmingham have a range of support services and tools that support local clubs and coaches, and your views will allow us to target this to the most appropriate areas. 

THE DEADLINE FOR COMPLETING THE SURVEY IS FRIDAY 28TH NOVEMBER
login
Cricket Paper Cicada