Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

NatWest Club T20 Appointments Semi FinalsNatWest Club T20 Appointments Semi Finals
Article Date: 29/06/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Statement from Umpires ChairmanStatement from Umpires Chairman
Article Date: 27/06/2016
Written by Bill Tansell
read >
NatWest Club T20 Draw Semi FinalsNatWest Club T20 Draw Semi Finals
Article Date: 26/06/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 25/06/2016
Results on 25/06/2016
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
WOLVERHAMPTON9060100002430147
BERKSWELL9060000012560141
OMBERSLEY9050000022740121
KENILWORTH WARDENS903020002212150117
W.B.DARTMOUTH902110003215190102
KIDDERMINSTER9130000041840101
WALSALL9030000231719095
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE90300001411312092
BARNT GREEN9030000042114085
SHREWSBURY9020000043710072
WALMLEY9110000151513069
LEAMINGTON SPA9000000171915031
BERKSWELL 158 for 2 (20 points) defeated
LEAMINGTON SPA 156 all out (1 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 155 for 3 (20 points) defeated
SHREWSBURY 154 all out (2 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
OMBERSLEY 188 for 8 (5 points) lost to
KENILWORTH WARDENS 189 for 8 (20 points) by 2 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY 205 for 9 (4 points) lost to
KIDDERMINSTER 206 for 3 (24 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
WALSALL 152 for 7 (8 points) drew with
W.B.DARTMOUTH 206 for 9 (14 points) ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 126 for 5 (20 points) defeated
BARNT GREEN 125 all out (3 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
Cicada