Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

Williamson Trophy DrawWilliamson Trophy Draw
Article Date: 14/11/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Ashes TalkAshes Talk
Article Date: 02/11/2017
Written by Mark Malbas
read >
Umpire Courses 2018Umpire Courses 2018
Article Date: 02/11/2017
Written by David Johnson
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 16/09/2017
Results on 16/09/2017
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE22312020004118200375
SHREWSBURY22511000015013140369
BERKSWELL2238130003421270338
OMBERSLEY22211010015213180321
BARNT GREEN2247000027216140280
W.B.DARTMOUTH2218100019230280262
DORRIDGE22271000110125341261
WOLVERHAMPTON22141200392433611216
KENILWORTH WARDENS2214200029431210196
WALSALL22050000113323260166
KIDDERMINSTER22111000116243420149
BROCKHAMPTON221200002143302520118
BARNT GREEN 106 for 1 (20 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 102 all out (1 points) by 9 wickets ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS (5 points) abandoned
W.B.DARTMOUTH (5 points) ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER 240 all out (6 points) lost to
DORRIDGE 283 for 7 (20 points) by 43 runs ... more >
OMBERSLEY 206 for 6 (20 points) defeated
WOLVERHAMPTON 202 all out (5 points) by 4 wickets ... more >
SHREWSBURY 265 for 9 (20 points) defeated
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 158 all out (6 points) by 107 runs ... more >
WALSALL (8 points) abandoned
BERKSWELL (5 points) ... more >
Cicada