Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

Berkswell Warning to RivalsBerkswell Warning to Rivals
Article Date: 28/05/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 28/05/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Frank GoldingFrank Golding
Article Date: 27/05/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 28/05/2016
Results on 28/05/2016
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
BERKSWELL503000000244078
OMBERSLEY503000001151071
WOLVERHAMPTON503000000201071
WALSALL503000002007067
W.B.DARTMOUTH502000001247061
SHREWSBURY502000001226058
BARNT GREEN5020000021102057
KENILWORTH WARDENS501000002257042
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE5010000031106041
WALMLEY5010000031210037
KIDDERMINSTER501000003174036
LEAMINGTON SPA500000004149018
BERKSWELL 131 for 0 (20 points) defeated
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 127 all out (1 points) by 10 wickets ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 276 all out (7 points) lost to
KIDDERMINSTER 322 for 8 (20 points) by 46 runs ... more >
OMBERSLEY 117 for 2 (20 points) defeated
LEAMINGTON SPA 115 all out (0 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
SHREWSBURY 166 for 8 (20 points) defeated
WALMLEY 123 all out (4 points) by 43 runs ... more >
WALSALL 117 all out (4 points) lost to
BARNT GREEN 204 all out (20 points) by 87 runs ... more >
W.B.DARTMOUTH 263 for 5 (5 points) lost to
WOLVERHAMPTON 305 for 4 (20 points) by 42 runs ... more >
Cicada